Expired contract

Lancaster District Site Screening to Identify Flood Risk and Strategic Flood Risk Assessment Part 2 (Detailed Site Assessments) Project Brief

Details

Value
GBP 40,000
Duration
1 year
Published
24 November 2024

Tender description

Contract awarded for the development of the Lancaster District Site Screening to Identify Flood Risk and Strategic Flood Risk Assessment Part 2 (Detailed Site Assessments) evidence for the Local Plan

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published24 November 2024
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date25 November 2024
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date30 November 2025

About the buyer

Lancaster City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Lancaster District Site Screening to Identify Flood Risk and Strategic Flood Risk Assessment Part 2 (Detailed Site Assessments) Project Brief, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 3,453
    £367.2bn
  2. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  3. 26,970
    £1.7tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Lancaster City Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.