Awarded contract
Integrated Sexual Health (ISH) Service
Details
- Value
- GBP 1,689,456
- Duration
- 2 years
- Published
- 20 November 2024
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
The services provided include sexually transmitted infections (STI) management (testing and treatment), all forms of contraception, information and advice, pre/post exposure HIV prophylaxis, monkey pox identification and vaccination and specialist clinics for those most at risk.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 October 2024
- Completed: Award published20 November 2024Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date30 September 2026in 1 month
About the buyer
London Borough of Merton is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-merton.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-merton.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-merton.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-merton.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-merton.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-merton.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to London Borough of Merton.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
