Awarded contract
Hillbourne Development - Clerk of Works and Principal Designer (BSA)
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Rider Levett Bucknall UK Limited
- Value
- GBP 220,000
- Duration
- 2 years
- Published
- 21 November 2024
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
Clerk of Works and Principal Designer (BSA) services for the Hillbourne Development Scheme in Poole involve overseeing the construction of 110 homes. Keywords: Clerk of Works, Principal Designer (BSA)
Timeline
- Completed: Award published21 November 2024Current notice
- Completed: Award date25 November 2024
- Next: Contract expiry date24 November 2026in 3 months
About the buyer
Bournemouth Christchurch and Poole Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bournemouth-christchurch-and-poole-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bournemouth-christchurch-and-poole-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bournemouth-christchurch-and-poole-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bournemouth-christchurch-and-poole-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bournemouth-christchurch-and-poole-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bournemouth-christchurch-and-poole-council.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Bournemouth Christchurch and Poole Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
