Awarded contract

Framework for the Provision of Keyholding, Alarm Response & Mobile Patrol Services

Details

Value
GBP 200,000
Duration
4 years
Topic
Public security, law and order services
Published
18 November 2024

Tender description

This Framework is for the Provision of Keyholding, Alarm Response and Mobile Patrol Services on behalf of Durham County Council at various sites across County Durham. The Council's requirements have been split into the following geographical Lot(s): • Lot 1 - North Durham • Lot 2 - South Durham • Lot 3 - Cross-Boundary • Lot 4 - Out of County

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 April 2024
  2. Completed: Award published18 November 2024
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2028in 2 years

About the buyer

Durham County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 75240000 · Public security, law and order services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Framework for the Provision of Keyholding, Alarm Response & Mobile Patrol Services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 4,607
    £326.7bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Durham County Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.