Awarded contract
Framework Agreement for Supply of Bedding Plant Plugs
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Ball Colegrave Ltd, Volmary Limited, Earley Ornamentals
- Value
- GBP 140,000
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Bedding plants
- Published
- 22 November 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Framework of suppliers for the Supply of Bedding Plant Plugs issued on Procontract. Durham County Council makes no guarantee as to the level - or any spend under this Framework Agreement as this is dependent on requirements. This opportunity is closed and has been awarded.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published22 November 2024Current notice
- Completed: Award date1 December 2024
- Next: Contract expiry date30 November 2026in 3 months
About the buyer
Durham County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 03451100 · Bedding plants
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@durham-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@durham-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@durham-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@durham-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@durham-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@durham-county-council.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Durham County Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
