Event Space Marketing and Sponsorship Prospectus
Details
- Supplier(s)
- THE ORCHARD MEDIA & EVENTS GROUP LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 48,700
- Duration
- 5 months
- Topic
- Marketing services
- Published
- 19 November 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The Council is seeking an organisation to market its assets throughout the Borough and further afield, seek appropriate sponsorship for its events and seasonal structures to ensure their sustainability going forward and create a sponsorship prospectus. Full details can be found within the invitation to tender documents. Additional information: This tender is being managed electronically. In order to express interest and download the invitation to tender documents, please go to the link above.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date30 October 2024
- Completed: Award published19 November 2024Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2025
About the buyer
Erewash Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79342000 · Marketing services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@erewash-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@erewash-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@erewash-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@erewash-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@erewash-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@erewash-borough-council.gov |
4 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Event Space Marketing and Sponsorship Prospectus.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Erewash Borough Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
