Awarded contract
EmploymentCheck - Online Disclosure and Barring (DBS), Referencing and Right to Work Solution
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Commercial Services (Kent) Limited
- Value
- GBP 68,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Published
- 19 November 2024
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
Employment Check - Online Disclosure and Barring (DBS), Referencing and Right to Work Solution
Timeline
- Completed: Award date17 September 2024
- Completed: Award published19 November 2024Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date16 September 2027in 12 months
About the buyer
London Borough of Hounslow is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hounslow.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hounslow.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hounslow.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hounslow.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hounslow.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hounslow.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to London Borough of Hounslow.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,065£982.5m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
