Awarded contract

CAF483-24 Sourcing, Supplier Relationship Management and Contract Management system

Details

Buyer
Cafcass
Value
GBP 86,700
Duration
3 years
Topic
Financial and insurance services
Published
19 November 2024

Tender description

Sourcing, Supplier Relationship Management and Contract Management system for Cafcass - this was sourced via Crown Commercial Services G Cloud 13 This contract term is 3 years with a 1 year additional optional contract extension

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date31 July 2024
  2. Completed: Award published19 November 2024
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date30 July 2027in 11 months

About the buyer

Cafcass is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 66000000 · Financial and insurance services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

23 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to CAF483-24 Sourcing, Supplier Relationship Management and Contract Management system.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Cafcass.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.