Awarded contract

CA14230 - Bordesley Multi Academy Trust - Building Cleaning Services

Details

Value
GBP 1,156,824.85
Duration
3 years
Topic
Building-cleaning services
Published
18 November 2024

Tender description

Bordesley Multi Academy Trust require an external service provider to fulfil their building cleaning services requirements. To access this competition: Registered: Login to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity CA14230. Not registered: Visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com then register and quote CA14230 as the reason for registration. Any queries please contact MultiQuote on 0151 482 9230.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 September 2024
  2. Completed: Award published18 November 2024
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 August 2027in 12 months

About the buyer

Bordesley Multi Academy Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 90911200 · Building-cleaning services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

8 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to CA14230 - Bordesley Multi Academy Trust - Building Cleaning Services.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Bordesley Multi Academy Trust.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.