Awarded contract

AT1348 Women's Health Network

Details

Value
GBP 150,000
Topic
Health services
Published
18 November 2024

Tender description

Non-recurrent funding to work with a primary care network to establish a Women's Health Network. The funding is to be used by the Primary care Network to pilot women's health activity and digital innovation that can then be embedded as business as usual once funding has ended. The Luton Women's Health Network specification aims to address fragmentation on service delivery where care is not limited to interventions for a single condition, but instead is wrapped around the needs of an individual woman. Lot 1: The Luton Women's Health Network specification aims to address fragmentation on service delivery where care is not limited to interventions for a single condition, but instead is wrapped around the needs of an individual woman. This notice is an intention to award a contract under the Most Suitable Provider Process with an contract value of £150,000. This is for a new service to be undertaken by a Primary Care Network provider with a contract start date of the 12 December 2024 ending on 31 March 2026.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published18 November 2024
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date18 November 2024

About the buyer

Luton Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85100000 · Health services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

56 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to AT1348 Women's Health Network.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to AT1348 Women's Health Network, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 4,088
    £269.5bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Luton Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.