Awarded contract
A1307 Haverhill to Cambridge Phase 2 Land Strategy Advice
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Bruton Knowles
- Value
- GBP 200,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Land management services
- Published
- 18 November 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
A direct award from ESPO Framework 2700 to Bruton Knowles for Land strategy advice, land acquisition, TWAO plans and property support at Public Inquiry on the A1307 Haverhill to Cambridge Phase 2 project.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 November 2024
- Completed: Award published18 November 2024Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 October 2027in 14 months
About the buyer
Cambridgeshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 70332100 · Land management services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cambridgeshire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cambridgeshire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cambridgeshire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cambridgeshire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cambridgeshire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cambridgeshire-county-council.gov |
5 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to A1307 Haverhill to Cambridge Phase 2 Land Strategy Advice.
- Open tender
YPO - 000881 Ground Maintenance Services
- Open tender
YPO - 000881 Ground Maintenance Services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Cambridgeshire County Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
