Closed tender

UK_329 Organisational language policies

Details

Value
GBP 12,500
Topic
Research and development services and related consultancy services
Published
15 November 2024
Submission
29 November 2024

Tender description

British Council would like a single supplier for research services in regards to the project ''International language policies''. This research will support British Council's mission and corporate plan through promoting English language learning and education for all and making an impact in the Organisation's areas of expertise in a changing world to stay relevant and maintain competitive edge. It supports HR, L&D and business managers in MNCs who are facing an uncertain, volatile market, increasing globalisation and the need to remain competitive by guiding them in planning, decision-making and implementation of organisational language policies. You can find more information in the tender documentation. Deadline for clarification questions will be 22 November 2024, 10.00 am UK time. Deadline for submissions of the tender will be 29 November 2024, 10.00 am UK time. Any questions relating to this tender should be made via correspondence on the website and can be addressed to the main contact as shown in the details above. Additional information: To express your interest please go to British Council's e-Tendering portal hosted at https://in-tendhost.co.uk/britishcouncil. After your registration to the platform, you will be able to express interest and download the tender documentation. The documents that must be submitted to form your tender response are listed at Part 2 (Submission Checklist) of Annex 2 (Supplier Response) to this RFP. All documents required as part of your tender response should be submitted to British Council's e-Tendering portal hosted at https://in-tendhost.co.uk/britishcouncil, by the Response Deadline, as set out in the Timescales section of this RFP. Is a Recurrent Procurement Type? : No

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published15 November 2024
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date29 November 2024

About the buyer

British Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 73000000 · Research and development services and related consultancy services
  • 73100000 · Research and experimental development services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

37 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to UK_329 Organisational language policies.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to UK_329 Organisational language policies, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 6,447
    £32.8bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to British Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.