Awarded contract

Training Services - Accountancy Taxation Professional

Details

Supplier(s)
Kaplan
Value
GBP 630,000
Duration
3 years
Topic
Education and training services
Published
13 November 2024

Tender description

Apprenticeship training provider services for Accountancy Taxation Professional, Level 7 Contract length is 3 years, with a further optional extension period of 3 years. Additional information: Please note that the contract value is associated to this notice is awarded on a no commitment basis and is payable by the Bank's apprenticeship levy and not payable directly by the Bank.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date21 August 2024
  2. Completed: Award published13 November 2024
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date20 August 2027in 12 months

About the buyer

Bank of England is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 80000000 · Education and training services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

158 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Training Services - Accountancy Taxation Professional.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Training Services - Accountancy Taxation Professional, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,352
    £674.9bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Bank of England.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.