Awarded contract

Technical Flood Risk Modelling Reviews for Severn Valley Water Management Project

Details

Value
GBP 33,504
Duration
3 years
Topic
Environmental engineering consultancy services
Published
13 November 2024

Tender description

Part of the wider Severn Valley Water Management project.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date7 October 2024
  2. Completed: Award published13 November 2024
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2027in 7 months

About the buyer

Department for Environment, Food & Rural Affairs (DEFRA) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 71313000 · Environmental engineering consultancy services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

12 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Technical Flood Risk Modelling Reviews for Severn Valley Water Management Project.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Technical Flood Risk Modelling Reviews for Severn Valley Water Management Project, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 3,453
    £367.2bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Department for Environment, Food & Rural Affairs (DEFRA).

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.