Awarded contract
SW - Phase 2 BiS - PM & PCM Services - Senior User WSX - DA to Arcadis - CCS
Details
- Buyer
- Environment Agency
- Supplier(s)
- ARCADIS CONSULTING (UK) LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 325,676.4
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Project management consultancy services
- Published
- 13 November 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
SW Phase 2 BiS Tendered Packages for Project Management Services, Programme and Contract Management (PCM) for the Environment Agency SW Hub via CCS RM6165 Lot 1. The requirement of this commission is for a Senior User in the Wessex Area
Timeline
- Completed: Award date21 October 2024
- Completed: Award published13 November 2024Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date26 March 2027in 7 months
About the buyer
Environment Agency is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72224000 · Project management consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@environment-agency.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@environment-agency.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@environment-agency.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@environment-agency.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@environment-agency.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@environment-agency.gov |
35 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to SW - Phase 2 BiS - PM & PCM Services - Senior User WSX - DA to Arcadis - CCS.
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Environment Agency.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 900£19.4bn
- 472£15.4bn
- 433£3.8bn
- 350£20.5m
- 301£368.1m
- 261£233.9m
- 252£578.5m
- 240£10.1bn
- 171£48.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
