Awarded contract

SW - Phase 2 BiS - PM & PCM Services - FRA WSX Technician - DA to Arcadis - CCS

Details

Value
GBP 209,925
Duration
2 years
Topic
Project management consultancy services
Published
13 November 2024

Tender description

SW Phase 2 BiS Tendered Packages for Project Management Services, Programme and Contract Management (PCM) for the Environment Agency SW Hub via CCS RM6165 Lot 1. This requirement of this commission is specifically for a Flood Risk Assessment Technical Support service

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date21 October 2024
  2. Completed: Award published13 November 2024
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date26 March 2027in 7 months

About the buyer

Environment Agency is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72224000 · Project management consultancy services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

35 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to SW - Phase 2 BiS - PM & PCM Services - FRA WSX Technician - DA to Arcadis - CCS.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to SW - Phase 2 BiS - PM & PCM Services - FRA WSX Technician - DA to Arcadis - CCS, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 3,453
    £367.2bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Environment Agency.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.