Supply of Weed Control Products
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Origin Amenity Solutions/ Rigby Taylor Ltd
- Value
- GBP 550,000
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Various chemical products
- Published
- 12 November 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Framework Agreement contract is for the Supply and Delivery of Weed Control Products. (Weed Killer products).\r \r The Council intends to appoint the successful Supplier as number one ranked bidder on the framework. The second placed bidder will be held in reserve. \r \r Please access the tender documentation for free for full details of the specification and requirements via the NEPO Procontract www.nepo.org & access the tender using reference DN739406.\r \r If you have any problems accessing the documents via the system, please contact the NEPO helpdesk as detailed below. \r \r The E-tendering System Support is provided for Providers by the NEPO portal administration organisation Proactis.\r Please use the method below that is appropriate to the issue that you are experiencing.\r \r • Proactis Supplier Support Helpdesk Ticketing System (http://proactis.kayako.com) - To be used by Suppliers for non-time critical issues i.e. password resets / account queries, finding information, accessing the tender, etc.\r \r • Email (ProContractSuppliers@proactis.com) - To be used in same way as ticketing system. Any emails to this address will auto-log a support ticket on Proactis Supplier Support Helpdesk.\r
Timeline
- Completed: Award published12 November 2024Current notice
- Completed: Award date18 November 2024
- Next: Contract expiry date17 November 2026in 3 months
About the buyer
Durham County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 24960000 · Various chemical products
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@durham-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@durham-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@durham-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@durham-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@durham-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@durham-county-council.gov |
1 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Supply of Weed Control Products.
- Open tender
Laboratory reagents
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Durham County Council.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
