Suffolk Retrofit Assessment Voucher Scheme - AWARD
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Reed in Partnership Ltd
- Value
- GBP 240,000
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Architectural and building-surveying services
- Published
- 13 November 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Suffolk County Council are currently out to tender for the provision of a Retrofit Assessment Voucher Scheme. This opportunity is available in the `Current Tenders` area of portal. Interested parties are invited to express their interest to gain full access to the tender documentation. Procurement Policy Note 09/21 requires us to calculate the value of contracts inclusive of VAT, however we can advertise them exclusive of VAT. The advertised value here is £240,000 (exclusive of VAT) for the initial 18 month term, with an optional extension of 18 months value of £240,000. Total value including extension £480,000. The deadline date for submissions of the tender is 15 August 2024 - 12 Noon. Please note late returns will NOT be permitted The deadline for clarification questions is 01 August 2024 which must be generated via the correspondence option on the website
Timeline
- Completed: Award published13 November 2024Current notice
- Completed: Award date24 November 2024
- Completed: Contract expiry date24 May 2026
About the buyer
Suffolk County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71251000 · Architectural and building-surveying services
- 71314300 · Energy-efficiency consultancy services
- 71315300 · Building surveying services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@suffolk-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@suffolk-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@suffolk-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@suffolk-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@suffolk-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@suffolk-county-council.gov |
49 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Suffolk Retrofit Assessment Voucher Scheme - AWARD.
- Open tender
DPS for Interim Remediation Works
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
- Open tender
T1-5622-ISHA-DPS-Services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Suffolk County Council.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
- 516£780.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
