Awarded contract

Refurbishment of Galvanised Steel bins of various sizes

Details

Value
GBP 9,138
Topic
Refuse collection services
Published
15 November 2024

Tender description

The Collection, Refurbishment and delivery of Galvanised Steel Waste Bins (660L/820L/1100/1280L) Lot 1: The purpose of this mini comp is to invite bids from Scotland Excel Framework Suppliers Lot 8 for the collection, refurbishment and delivery of 660L/820L/1100/1280L galvanised steel bins in accordance with the requirements detailed in the attached Invitation to Mini-Comp (ITMC) document and the terms of the Framework Agreement. Please see the attached ITMC and Appendices for full details of this requirement.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date6 September 2024
  2. Completed: Award published15 November 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

Aberdeenshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 90511000 · Refuse collection services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Refurbishment of Galvanised Steel bins of various sizes, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 4,088
    £269.5bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Aberdeenshire Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.