PS24193 - UKSAC24_75 - Impact analysis for GSTP
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Frazer-Nash Consultancy Limited
- Value
- GBP 50,000
- Duration
- 2 months
- Topic
- Research and development services and related consultancy services
- Published
- 14 November 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
***** THIS IS AN AWARD NOTICE, NOT A CALL FOR COMPETITION ***** This procurement is being concluded following a mini competition under the CCS Research & Insights DPS RM6126. Brief Description of Requirement The General Support Technology Programme (GSTP) is a European Space Agency (ESA) programme aimed at the development of new and innovative space technologies. GSTP covers all technology projects (with the exception of Telecoms payloads). Proposals and bids for funding may be made by consortia, across industry with or without academic institutions' involvement. These may include involvement of companies and organisations from other ESA Member States. Its objectives include enabling activities at ESA and National Programmes by developing technology, to support the competitiveness of UK and European industry. GSTP fosters innovation and transfers of non-space technology (spin-in) to use in the design of new space systems, as well as enhancing European technology non-dependence and the availability of European resources for critical technologies. The UK subscribed €83m at the 2022 Council of Ministers to GSTP. In preparation for the upcoming Council of Ministers Meeting in 2025, the UK GSTP team requires a review and impact analysis of outputs from activities supported through GSTP, and for the impact analysis to be embedded into the GSTP BAU.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date30 October 2024
- Completed: Award published14 November 2024Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date20 December 2024
About the buyer
UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 73000000 · Research and development services and related consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov |
32 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to PS24193 - UKSAC24_75 - Impact analysis for GSTP.
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
Related buyers
Buyers similar to UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS.
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 455£2.1bn
- 353£15.0bn
- 293£2.8bn
- 261£19.7bn
- 243£509.0m
- 203£1.0bn
- 140£895.5m
- 114£59.4m
- 97£939.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
