Awarded contract
Provision of Strategic Archaeological Advice
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Stephen Sherlock Services Ltd
- Value
- GBP 180,000
- Duration
- 5 years
- Topic
- Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
- Published
- 15 November 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Provision of advice in relation to archaeological surveys
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 November 2024
- Completed: Award published15 November 2024Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 October 2029in 3 years
About the buyer
East West Railway Company Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71000000 · Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-west-railway-company-ltd.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-west-railway-company-ltd.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-west-railway-company-ltd.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-west-railway-company-ltd.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-west-railway-company-ltd.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-west-railway-company-ltd.gov |
66 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of Strategic Archaeological Advice.
- Open tender
Construction Related Consultancy Framework
- Open tender
DPS for Interim Remediation Works
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
Related buyers
Buyers similar to East West Railway Company Ltd.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 461£2.1bn
- 372£250.0m
- 362£15.0bn
- 294£2.8bn
- 267£19.9bn
- 250£511.2m
- 203£1.0bn
- 142£900.0m
- 122£59.9m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
