Awarded contract

Provision of Inbound Telephony Services

Details

Supplier(s)
Vodafone Ltd
Value
GBP 40,000
Duration
2 years
Topic
Telecommunications network
Published
11 November 2024

Tender description

HS2 Ltd have procured a contract for the provision of Inbound Telephone Services to provide HS2 Ltd's free phone line for a period of 24 months with an optional extension period.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date4 November 2024
  2. Completed: Award published11 November 2024
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date3 November 2026in 2 months

About the buyer

High Speed Two (HS2) Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 32412100 · Telecommunications network

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

5 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Provision of Inbound Telephony Services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Provision of Inbound Telephony Services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,894
    £47.6bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to High Speed Two (HS2) Ltd.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.