Awarded contract
Provision of Co-Sourcing of Internal Audit Services
Details
- Buyer
- UK Export Finance
- Supplier(s)
- BDO LLP (London), Ernst & Young LLP (EY)
- Value
- GBP 1,188,000
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Internal audit services
- Published
- 14 November 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Call off via CCS framework. Mini competition via RM6188 - Lot 1
Timeline
- Completed: Award date21 October 2024
- Completed: Award published14 November 2024Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date20 October 2026in 2 months
About the buyer
UK Export Finance is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79212200 · Internal audit services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-export-finance.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-export-finance.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-export-finance.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-export-finance.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-export-finance.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-export-finance.gov |
2 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of Co-Sourcing of Internal Audit Services.
- Open tender
Omega DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to UK Export Finance.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 750£1.3bn
- 692£133.2bn
- 641£160.0bn
- 458£8.1bn
- 338£7.4bn
- 326£1.3bn
- 280£1.1bn
- 263£902.6m
- 228£550.1m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
