Closed tender

Private Health Care Subscription Contract and related services - Light Touch Regime (LTR)

Details

Value
GBP 465,000
Topic
Medical practice and related services
Published
15 November 2024
Submission
6 December 2024

Tender description

The Authority is seeking to appoint a single Provider able to put in place and manage a Private Health Care Subscription Contract commencing 1st March 2025. The service provider will be able offer a wide range of discretionary private healthcare to the employees of the Authority. Due to the specialist nature of the contracting authority’s requirement and the nature of the specific market, the contracting authority may need to agree additional special terms with the successful supplier before award of the contract. The core terms will however remain the same, as included in the Invitation to Tender

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published15 November 2024
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date6 December 2024

About the buyer

Royal Berkshire Fire & Rescue Service is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85120000 · Medical practice and related services
  • 85147000 · Company health services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Private Health Care Subscription Contract and related services - Light Touch Regime (LTR), ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 7,803
    £677.1bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.