Awarded contract

NP573/24 Antiseptic Solutions and Hand Hygiene Products

Details

Value
GBP 3,650,845
Topic
Medical equipments, pharmaceuticals and personal care products
Published
12 November 2024

Tender description

Framework for the supply of: - Hand Sanitisers Hand Moisturisers Hand Soaps (regular and anti-bacterial) Surgical Rub Accessories Dispensing Systems Chlorhexidine Solutions Povidone Iodine Solutions Lot 2: Hand Soap (Antibac) Supply of Hand Soap (Antibac) Lot 3: Surgical Rub Supply of Surgical Rub Lot 4: Chlorhexidine Wipes Supply of Chlorhexidine Wipes Lot 5: Chlorhexidine Solution Supply of Chlorhexidine Solution Lot 6: Povidone Iodine Solution Supply of Povidone Iodine Solution Lot 7: Hand Sanitiser (Alcohol Free) Supply of Hand Sanitiser (Alcohol Free) Lot 8: Eco Range Supply of Eco Friendly Hand Care products Lot 9: Additional Supply of Additional products to compliment Hand Hygiene and Antiseptic Solutions Lot 10: Accessories Supply of Accessories to compliment Hand Hygiene and Antiseptic Solutions i.e. Wall Mounted Dispensers, Stand alone dispenser units, bed brackets etc Lot 11: Training and Literature Supply of Training Courses Material and Product Literature Lot 1: Hand Sanitiser, Soaps & Moisturisers Supply of: - Hand Sanitiser Hand Soap Hand Moisturiser

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date30 October 2024
  2. Completed: Award published12 November 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

NHS National Services Scotland is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 33000000 · Medical equipments, pharmaceuticals and personal care products
  • 33631600 · Antiseptics and disinfectants
  • 33711500 · Skin-care products
  • 33711900 · Soap
  • 33741000 · Hand care products

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

24 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to NP573/24 Antiseptic Solutions and Hand Hygiene Products.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to NP573/24 Antiseptic Solutions and Hand Hygiene Products, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 6,447
    £32.8bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.