L24038-T-TC - Airport Signage
Details
- Buyer
- Luton Council
- Value
- GBP 3,500,000
- Topic
- Signage
- Published
- 15 November 2024
- Submission
- 16 November 2024
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
London Luton Airport are looking for bidders to tender for provision of airport signage, (split into the lots as below). This will be a zero value call off framework with no commitment to spend by LLA, for a three (3) years requirement with the option to extend for a further 1+1 years.• Lot 1: Signage, bespoke items, and metal fabrications • Lot 2: Print, graphics, and reactive signage • Lot 3: Civils and highways signage • Lot 4: Print supplies and materials • Lot 5: Translation services for print and media • Lot 6: Digital signage and housings • Lot 7: Signage and flow strategy and designSuppliers may bid for one or multiple lots (with the exception of LOT 4) and LLA will award based on the criteria set out above and best value for money. Please note that bidders for Lot 4 cannot bid for any of the other Lots. Lot 1: L24038-T-TC Airport Signage - Signage, bespoke items, and metal fabrications As per tender document Lot 2: L24038-T-TC Airport signage - Print, graphics, and reactive signage As per tender document. Additional information: Please see tender documents Lot 3: L24038-T-TC -Airport signage - Civils and highways signage As per tender documents. Additional information: Please see tender documents Lot 4: L24038-T-TC - Airport Signage - Print supplies and materials As per tender documents. Additional information: Please see tender documents Lot 5: L24038-T-TC - Airport Signage - Translation services for print and media As per tender documents. Additional information: Please see tender documents Lot 6: L24038-T-TC - Airport Signage - Digital signage and housings As per tender document. Additional information: Please see tender documents Lot 7: L24038-T-TC - Airport Signage - Signage and flow strategy and design As per tender documents. Additional information: Please see tender documents
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published15 November 2024Current notice
- Completed: Submission date16 November 2024
About the buyer
Luton Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 34928470 · Signage
- 51000000 · Installation services (except software)
- 79530000 · Translation services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@luton-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@luton-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@luton-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@luton-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@luton-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@luton-council.gov |
19 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to L24038-T-TC - Airport Signage.
- Open tender
SOL - LDC Stores Procurement DPS
Related topics
Topics related to L24038-T-TC - Airport Signage, ranked by notice volume.
- 2,247£76.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Luton Council.
- 1,037£972.0m
- 887£688.9m
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 737£153.5m
- 690£1.1bn
- 663£1.4bn
- 573£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 534£2.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
