Awarded contract

FRAM-1405-24-TH

Details

Value
GBP 432,194
Duration
3 years
Topic
Software package and information systems
Published
15 November 2024

Tender description

AppsAnywhere has been specifically selected due to its seamless integration with our existing hybrid infrastructure, which spans across multiple continents and is built on a combination of Azure, AWS, and Nutanix environments. The platform's compatibility with both Azure Environments, Hyper-V further strengthens our current systems without necessitating costly or time-consuming reconfigurations.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date29 October 2024
  2. Completed: Award published15 November 2024
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date29 October 2027in 14 months

About the buyer

Coventry University is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48000000 · Software package and information systems

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

31 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to FRAM-1405-24-TH.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.