Awarded contract

DHSC Quantitative Campaign Market Research

Details

Value
GBP 2,000,000
Topic
Market research services
Published
11 November 2024

Tender description

Provision of quantitative campaign research including polling and campaign tracking and analysis to be delivered for DHSC to support strategic communication, marketing, policy decision making and research and evaluation requirements. Lot 1: Procurement via CCS DPS RM6126 - Research & Insights. Additional information: Dynamic Purchasing System - RM6126 - Research & Insights

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date8 November 2024
  2. Completed: Award published11 November 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

Department of Health and Social Care is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79310000 · Market research services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.