Democratic Services Agenda & Meeting management Software
Details
- Supplier(s)
- CIVICA UK LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 52,624
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Software package and information systems
- Published
- 11 November 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Efficient and transparent decision management for all our stakeholders including; meeting organisers, committee members and the public. The decision taken to award this contract was made on 03/10/2024. The contract award was made as a Call Off from Back Office Software (RM6194) Framework using Search for Quote function which resulted in a single supplier & product
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 November 2024
- Completed: Award published11 November 2024Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 October 2027in 14 months
About the buyer
Sheffield City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48000000 · Software package and information systems
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sheffield-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sheffield-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sheffield-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sheffield-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sheffield-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sheffield-city-council.gov |
31 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Democratic Services Agenda & Meeting management Software.
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
ICT Hardware and Software
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Sheffield City Council.
- 1,062£979.4m
- 892£689.4m
- 865£1.7bn
- 785£14.1bn
- 743£153.6m
- 710£1.1bn
- 666£1.4bn
- 575£18.6bn
- 543£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
