Awarded contract

Contracted content design service for Digital Communications Team con_26160

Details

Supplier(s)
Scroll Ltd
Value
GBP 4,900,000
Duration
2 years
Topic
Public relations services
Published
15 November 2024

Tender description

The Department for Education (DfE) Digital Communications Team (DCT) are responsible for over 10,000 GOV.UK webpages. We have a legal duty to provide information as a department of state, which we must publish in an accessible format on GOV.UK. Without a fully functioning DCT team we would not be able to meet the Department of State function. DCT is led by user need using data and insight to provide relevant, timely and accessible information and guidance. DCT therefore has an ongoing requirement for contracted services, supporting digital content design and editorial service to enable continuation of business critical GOV.UK publishing.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published15 November 2024
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date1 December 2024
  3. Next: Contract expiry date30 November 2026in 3 months

About the buyer

Department for Education is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79416000 · Public relations services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

2 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Contracted content design service for Digital Communications Team con_26160.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.