Contract Award Notice - West Berkshire Groundwater Scheme Panels and Pumps Project
Details
- Buyer
- Environment Agency
- Supplier(s)
- Bam Nuttall Ltd
- Value
- GBP 12,442,197.34
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Construction work for engineering works except bridges, tunnels, shafts and subways
- Published
- 14 November 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Replacement of pumps and panels at the thirty two sites with new equipment to meet modern standards. The fixed speed motors and pumps will be upgraded to variable speed motors, thereby reducing occurrences where sites over or under abstract groundwater against their licences and the operating agreement
Timeline
- Completed: Award date21 October 2024
- Completed: Award published14 November 2024Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date7 September 2027in 12 months
About the buyer
Environment Agency is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45222000 · Construction work for engineering works except bridges, tunnels, shafts and subways
- 71311000 · Civil engineering consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@environment-agency.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@environment-agency.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@environment-agency.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@environment-agency.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@environment-agency.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@environment-agency.gov |
23 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Contract Award Notice - West Berkshire Groundwater Scheme Panels and Pumps Project.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Environment Agency.
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 461£15.4bn
- 423£3.8bn
- 339£20.2m
- 290£366.8m
- 256£233.2m
- 246£577.4m
- 232£10.1bn
- 168£47.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
