Awarded contract

BT73 - RM1557.13 - Family Hubs Management System

Details

Value
GBP 45,000
Duration
2 years
Topic
Software package and information systems
Published
12 November 2024

Tender description

WCC has built upon existing early help partnerships to develop a Family Hub programme which delivers locality based early help and universal support for families in three locations along with a virtual offer. The Family Hubs provide a base for practitioners from different agencies who provide coordinated services for families with children. Family Hubs have absorbed and continue to provide the services available for families with children in the early years through Children's Centres while extending these to families with older children up to the age of 18 (or 25 where young people have special educational needs or disabilities). The procurement is for an industry-specific case management system software to help develop a more integrated IT system that captures the use of early help resources and services, and the resulting outcomes for families in Westminster.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date5 November 2024
  2. Completed: Award published12 November 2024
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date4 November 2026in 2 months

About the buyer

Westminster City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48000000 · Software package and information systems
  • 48100000 · Industry specific software package

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

34 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to BT73 - RM1557.13 - Family Hubs Management System.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Westminster City Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.