Awarded contract
Award of PKC12981 External Wall Insulation Contract
Details
- Supplier(s)
- SERS Energy Solutions (Scotland) Ltd
- Value
- GBP 1,140,672.3
- Topic
- Insulation work
- Published
- 12 November 2024
Tender description
Perth & Kinross Council were seeking to appoint a suitably experienced contractor to carry out the installation of external wall insulation to a number of both local authority and private properties in the Hillyland area and individual properties across Perth city.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date11 July 2024
- Completed: Award published12 November 2024Current notice
About the buyer
Perth & Kinross Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45320000 · Insulation work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@perth-kinross-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@perth-kinross-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@perth-kinross-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@perth-kinross-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@perth-kinross-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@perth-kinross-council.gov |
22 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Award of PKC12981 External Wall Insulation Contract.
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
DPS
- Open tender
Property Works and Consultancy DPS
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Perth & Kinross Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 188£193.0m
- 184£983.3m
- 158£996.4m
- 157£342.6m
- 151£29.4m
- 143£38.6m
- 130£1.8bn
- 130£2.2bn
- 127£164.4m
- 126£329.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
