Awarded contract

Award of PKC11646 Supply of Audio Visual Equipment

Details

Supplier(s)
AVMI KINLY LTD
Value
GBP 11,935
Topic
Computer-related equipment
Published
13 November 2024

Tender description

Perth & Kinross Council wish to purchase some audio-visual equipment and related accessories for a small number of sites across the Council area.This is a mini-competition under Lot 1 of the Scotland Excel Audio Visual Framework Agreement.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date11 April 2024
  2. Completed: Award published13 November 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

Perth & Kinross Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 30230000 · Computer-related equipment

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Perth & Kinross Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.