Awarded contract
712910451 - DOBUS Contract for Software Secure Patches
Details
- Buyer
- Ministry of Defence
- Supplier(s)
- Boxxe Limited
- Value
- GBP 397,265
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Information systems
- Published
- 15 November 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
DOBUS is a non-internet reliant software patch delivery service enabling MoD and Government Departments to access and deploy security updates throughout their estate. DOBUS delivers verified and secure patches, and vendor threat intelligence feeds for applications enabling organisations to protect themselves against malicious attack.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date7 October 2024
- Completed: Award published15 November 2024Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date6 October 2027in 13 months
About the buyer
Ministry of Defence is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48810000 · Information systems
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Ministry of Defence.
BuyersCountValue
- 750£1.3bn
- 692£133.2bn
- 641£160.0bn
- 458£8.1bn
- 338£7.4bn
- 326£1.3bn
- 280£1.1bn
- 263£902.6m
- 228£550.1m
- 184£222.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
