Supply of Bedding and Floral Containers 2025- 2026
Details
- Published
- 7 November 2024
- Submission
- 21 November 2024
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
Fylde Council are inviting tenders for the supply and delivery of seasonal bedding plants and containerised floral displays in accordance with the invitation to tender and appendices. The Council has seasonal bedding displays throughout the Borough and takes pride in the quality of these displays. The floral containers are also judged as part of the In Bloom and Green Flag initiatives. Keywords: Plants, Bedding, floral, hanging baskets
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published7 November 2024Current notice
- Completed: Submission date21 November 2024
About the buyer
Fylde Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@fylde-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@fylde-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@fylde-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@fylde-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@fylde-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@fylde-borough-council.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to Supply of Bedding and Floral Containers 2025- 2026, ranked by notice volume.
- 4,088£269.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Fylde Borough Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
