Awarded contract

SLH -2024-25 Installation and Maintenance Electrician Apprenticeships

Details

Topic
Education and training services
Published
6 November 2024

Tender description

ST0152 Installation and Maintenance Electrician Apprenticeship to 4 delegates via day sessions delivery model. City & Guilds Level 3 Installation and maintenance electrician. Cost £20K x 4 persons. Duration 2/9/24-31/8/28 (LEVY FUNDED)

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published6 November 2024
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date6 November 2024

About the buyer

City of Doncaster Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 80000000 · Education and training services
  • 80210000 · Technical and vocational secondary education services
  • 80400000 · Adult and other education services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

173 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to SLH -2024-25 Installation and Maintenance Electrician Apprenticeships.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to SLH -2024-25 Installation and Maintenance Electrician Apprenticeships, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 15,001
    £1.2tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to City of Doncaster Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.