Awarded contract
Service & Maintenance of Door Entry Systems Boroughwide 2024-2026
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Certus Security LLP
- Value
- GBP 45,000
- Duration
- 2 years
- Published
- 7 November 2024
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
Contract for "Service & Maintenance of Door Entry Systems Boroughwide 2024-2026"
Timeline
- Completed: Award published7 November 2024Current notice
- Completed: Award date1 December 2024
- Next: Contract expiry date30 November 2026in 3 months
About the buyer
Dartford Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dartford-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dartford-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dartford-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dartford-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dartford-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dartford-borough-council.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Dartford Borough Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
