Awarded contract
Rubrik Tech
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Specialist Computer Centres PLC
- Value
- GBP 147,666.99
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Computer equipment and supplies
- Published
- 4 November 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Purchase of rubrik tech through CCS framework RM6098 Technology Products & Associated Services 2 for 3 year provision
Timeline
- Completed: Award date31 October 2024
- Completed: Award published4 November 2024Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date30 October 2027in 14 months
About the buyer
Northumbria Healthcare NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 30200000 · Computer equipment and supplies
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northumbria-healthcare-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northumbria-healthcare-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northumbria-healthcare-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northumbria-healthcare-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northumbria-healthcare-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northumbria-healthcare-nhs-foundation-trust.gov |
9 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Rubrik Tech.
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
Omega DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Northumbria Healthcare NHS Foundation Trust.
BuyersCountValue
- 514£239.2m
- 380£5.3bn
- 260£44.9m
- 244£140.9m
- 230£25.7m
- 228£225.2m
- 219£11.8m
- 208£130.8m
- 178£46.5m
- 173£11.2bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
