Awarded contract
QQ24107 - Babbington Drive & Bankfield Road Junction Landscape Improvements
Details
- Supplier(s)
- JP Landscapes & Construction Ltd
- Value
- GBP 33,264.63
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Landscape architectural services
- Published
- 6 November 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Landscape Improvements to junctions to prevent informal parking on verges
Timeline
- Completed: Award published6 November 2024Current notice
- Completed: Award date18 November 2024
- Next: Contract expiry date16 December 2026in 4 months
About the buyer
Wolverhampton City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71420000 · Landscape architectural services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wolverhampton-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wolverhampton-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wolverhampton-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wolverhampton-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wolverhampton-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wolverhampton-city-council.gov |
11 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to QQ24107 - Babbington Drive & Bankfield Road Junction Landscape Improvements.
- Open tender
DPS 2025 - Integrated Design Team
- Open tender
Professional Consultancy Services DPS
- Open tender
Property Works and Consultancy DPS
- Open tender
Construction Professional Services DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Wolverhampton City Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
