Awarded contract

Provision of Tobacco Addiction Treatment Service - PSR Direct Award Process C

Details

Value
GBP 4,034,530
Duration
5 years
Topic
Health services
Published
6 November 2024

Tender description

Provision of Tobacco Addiction Treatment Service The Service offers an integrated, safe, effective and person-centered Tobacco Addiction Treatment Service which is of the highest possible quality to ensure it contributes to improving the health of our population and tackles health inequalities. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published6 November 2024
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date1 January 2025
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2030in 4 years

About the buyer

Blackpool Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85100000 · Health services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

56 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Provision of Tobacco Addiction Treatment Service - PSR Direct Award Process C.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Provision of Tobacco Addiction Treatment Service - PSR Direct Award Process C, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,970
    £1.7tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Blackpool Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.