Provision of Mentor Matching Platform Solution
Details
- Topic
- Software package and information systems
- Published
- 9 November 2024
- Submission
- 6 December 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
De Montfort university requires a mentor matching platform as part of our learning and development strategy, essential for supporting Equality and Diversity initiatives, and staff apprenticeships. We seek a solution that pairs mentors with mentees and automates program management, moving beyond our current ad-hoc approach. This platform will enhance employee development, engagement, and retention, supporting organisational effectiveness and our commitment to talent growth. All details relating to this procurement opportunity including our Statement of Requirements, can be found within our uploaded Invitation to Tender documentation. The subsequent Contract will be for an Initial Term of 3 years, with the option to extend for a further 1+1 years. Is anticipated that any Contract will be be awarded for 1st March 2025 or earlier. Additional information: All details including our Statement of Requirements relating to this Tender opportunity can be found on the InTend e-tendering portal https://in-tendhost.co.uk/demontfort/aspx/Home, titled for the Provision of Mentor Matching Platform Solution for De Montfort University, Reference 2232/24. The procurement is open to all suppliers able to meet our stated Requirements and other provisions contained within our Invitation to Tender document. Delivery Notes DMU requires a mentor matching platform as part of our learning and development strategy, essential for supporting Equality and Diversity initiatives, and staff apprenticeships. We seek a solution that pairs mentors with mentees and automates program management, moving beyond our current ad-hoc approach. This platform will enhance employee development, engagement, and retention, supporting organisational effectiveness and our commitment to talent growth. Is intended that De Montfort University have a Contract in place by 1st March 2025 latest with implementation to commence immediately thereafter according to an agreed implementation plan between the contracting parties. Is a Recurrent Procurement Type? : No
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published9 November 2024Current notice
- Completed: Submission date6 December 2024
About the buyer
De Montfort University is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48000000 · Software package and information systems
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@de-montfort-university.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@de-montfort-university.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@de-montfort-university.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@de-montfort-university.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@de-montfort-university.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@de-montfort-university.gov |
31 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of Mentor Matching Platform Solution.
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
ICT Hardware and Software
Related topics
Topics related to Provision of Mentor Matching Platform Solution, ranked by notice volume.
- 2,512£49.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to De Montfort University.
- 338£19.4m
- 270£317.1m
- 133£196.2m
- 125£173.6m
- 114£48.2m
- 112£11.7m
- 104£64.2m
- 101£60.1m
- 93£27.7m
- 85£83.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
