Awarded contract

Provision of Domestic Appliances

Details

Value
GBP 400,000
Topic
Domestic appliances
Published
8 November 2024

Tender description

Rooftop wishes to appoint an experienced Service Provider with the ability to supply, deliver and install a range of domestic appliances, also including removals, on an ad-hoc basis to various sites, including domestic households, temporary accommodation, older person schemes and keyworker hospital accommodation. These sites are located across South Worcestershire, North Gloucestershire, and Weston-Super-Mare. The Service Provider may also be required to provide maintenance and repairs to appliances during the term of this contract. Lot 1: Rooftop wishes to appoint an experienced Service Provider with the ability to supply, deliver and install a range of domestic appliances, also including removals, on an ad-hoc basis to various sites, including domestic households, temporary accommodation, older person schemes and keyworker hospital accommodation. These sites are located across South Worcestershire, North Gloucestershire, and Weston-Super-Mare. The Service Provider may also be required to provide maintenance and repairs to appliances during the term of this contract.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date4 July 2024
  2. Completed: Award published8 November 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

Rooftop Housing Group Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 39700000 · Domestic appliances

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Provision of Domestic Appliances, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 27,818
    £2.2tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Rooftop Housing Group Ltd.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.