Awarded contract

Production and Fulfilment of Garden Waste Collection Bin Labels

Details

Supplier(s)
PermiServ Ltd
Value
GBP 64,500
Duration
2 years
Topic
Printed matter and related products
Published
5 November 2024

Tender description

For the production and fulfilment of weatherproof, adhesive labels for garden waste collections subscription Additional information: Supply of services

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published5 November 2024
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date2 December 2024
  3. Next: Contract expiry date1 December 2026in 3 months

About the buyer

Chesterfield Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 22000000 · Printed matter and related products

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

18 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Production and Fulfilment of Garden Waste Collection Bin Labels.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Production and Fulfilment of Garden Waste Collection Bin Labels, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,745
    £636.1bn
  2. 7,164
    £601.0bn
  3. 4,499
    £122.6bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Chesterfield Borough Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.