Awarded contract
Noise and Vibration Expert Witness Services
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Rupert Taylor Ltd
- Value
- GBP 148,143
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Noise-control consultancy services
- Published
- 8 November 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Contract for the provision of noise and vibration expert witness services. The contract has been awarded for an initial period of 26 months, with the option to extend for a further 24 months via single or multiple fixed term increments.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date6 November 2024
- Completed: Award published8 November 2024Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date20 December 2026in 4 months
About the buyer
High Speed Two (HS2) Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71313100 · Noise-control consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@high-speed-two-hs2-ltd.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@high-speed-two-hs2-ltd.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@high-speed-two-hs2-ltd.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@high-speed-two-hs2-ltd.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@high-speed-two-hs2-ltd.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@high-speed-two-hs2-ltd.gov |
6 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Noise and Vibration Expert Witness Services.
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
- Open tender
Professional Consultancy Services DPS
- Open tender
Construction Professional Services DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to High Speed Two (HS2) Ltd.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 900£19.4bn
- 688£8.8bn
- 472£15.4bn
- 433£3.8bn
- 350£20.5m
- 301£368.1m
- 261£233.9m
- 252£578.5m
- 240£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
