LB Hillingdon - Provision of Flood Risk Management Support & Planning Application Review
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Hillingdon Chamber of Commerce
- Value
- GBP 307,200
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Business analysis consultancy services
- Published
- 7 November 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The London Borough of Hillingdon (Hillingdon) looked at suitably qualified and experienced consultant(s) in relation to entering into an agreement (the Contract) for the provision of Flood Risk Management Support & Planning Application Review on behalf of the London Borough of Hillingdon. Please refer to our tender portal, www.capitalesourcing.com to register and access for the full suite of tender documents.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date2 September 2024
- Completed: Award published7 November 2024Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date1 September 2027in 12 months
About the buyer
London Borough of Hillingdon is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72221000 · Business analysis consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hillingdon.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hillingdon.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hillingdon.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hillingdon.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hillingdon.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hillingdon.gov |
21 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to LB Hillingdon - Provision of Flood Risk Management Support & Planning Application Review.
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
- Open tender
Artificial Intelligence DPS
Related topics
Topics related to LB Hillingdon - Provision of Flood Risk Management Support & Planning Application Review, ranked by notice volume.
- 3,453£367.2bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to London Borough of Hillingdon.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
