Awarded contract

Land & Environmental Design Consultancy Services (2024 - 2028)

Details

Supplier(s)
WSP UK Limited
Value
GBP 834,000
Duration
4 years
Topic
Landscape architectural services
Published
7 November 2024

Tender description

This contract is for a range of specialist landscape and environmental design consultancy services to support the ongoing management and development of the borough's parks and green space assets as well as to support the Council's wider regeneration and housing development programme. This call off contract was awarded using the PAGABO National Framework for Professional Services in Construction and Premises - AVP-TEA-3001 (Lot 11)

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date21 October 2024
  2. Completed: Award published7 November 2024
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date20 October 2028in 2 years

About the buyer

Knowsley Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 71420000 · Landscape architectural services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

11 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Land & Environmental Design Consultancy Services (2024 - 2028).

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Knowsley Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.