Awarded contract
Insurance Programme - Lot 7 - Engineering Insurance and Inspection
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Zurich Municipal
- Value
- GBP 59,298
- Duration
- 5 years
- Topic
- Insurance services
- Published
- 8 November 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Insurance Programme - Lot 7 - Engineering Insurance and Inspection
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 November 2022
- Completed: Award published8 November 2024Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 October 2027in 14 months
About the buyer
Rugby Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 66510000 · Insurance services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rugby-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rugby-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rugby-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rugby-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rugby-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rugby-borough-council.gov |
4 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Insurance Programme - Lot 7 - Engineering Insurance and Inspection.
- Open tender
YPO - 001198 Insurance Placement DPS II
- Open tender
Financial and insurance services
- Open tender
Insurance DPS (ongoing)
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Rugby Borough Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,032£970.6m
- 883£688.8m
- 830£1.7bn
- 765£14.1bn
- 734£153.5m
- 661£1.4bn
- 660£1.1bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 533£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
