INSOURCING OF CLINICAL SUPPORT SERVICES (SBS10203)
Details
- Supplier(s)
38 suppliers
- 1 Clinical Ltd
- AM Diagnostic Imaging Limited
- Arevna Limited
- Atlas Diagnostics Limited
- Cardiarhythm Ltd
- CAREPRO LTD
- Clinical Support Services Alliance Ltd
- CONCEPT CARE SOLUTIONS LIMITED
- Connect Health Ltd
- Diagnostic Healthcare Ltd
- DLP Healthcare Ltd
- E-vena Healthcare Professionals Ltd
- Eastern Gastroenterology Group Limited
- ELITE TEAMS LIMITED
- FISCHER CARLSEN LIMITED
- Fortify Clinic Limited
- Frontline Health Professionals Ltd
- Globe Locums Limited t/a Globe Workforce Solutions
- Haven Medical Primary Healthcare Services
- HEALTHSHARE LIMITED
- Insource Medicare
- Langley Clark Insourcing Limited
- Managed Healthcare Services Ltd
- MATTER STREAM LIMITED
- Mediservices Healthcare Ltd
- MH 4 Limited, Trading as Evergood Group
- Modality LLP
- Mylocum Ltd
- National Clinical Insourcing Ltd
- Optima Clinics Limited
- Pulse Health Group Limited
- SAH Diagnostics LTD
- SHS Partners Surgical Ltd
- Tesla Radiology Solutions Ltd
- The Placement Group Healthcare Ltd
- Thurrock Health Hubs
- UK Vein Clinic Limited
- Ultrasonix Ltd
- Value
- GBP 600,000,000
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Health services
- Published
- 8 November 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
This was a re-opening of competition for the pre-existing Framework Agreement SBS10203 Insourcing of Clinical Support Services which was conducted under the Light Touch Regime ('LTR') and is therefore subject to limited regulation and conducted in accordance with regulations 74 to 76 of PCR 2015. Suppliers currently awarded to the pre-existing Framework Agreement did not need to re-apply, should a currently awarded supplier bid for this opportunity their bid would be rejected. This does not affect the standing of currently awarded suppliers. NHS Shared Business Services act in an Agency capacity for and on behalf of its customers (Approved Organisations) - existing and new. These comprise of NHS and Social Care organisations (whether acting individually, or on behalf of, or together as members of any consortia) along with any other public or private sector bodies which NHS SBS authorises to use the resulting Framework. NHS Shared Business Services Limited (NHS SBS) has put in place a Framework Agreement for the provision of Insourcing of Clinical Support Services and related Goods and Services for Healthcare to be used by NHS SBS Approved Organisations. This Framework Agreement was awarded under the Light Touch Regime ('LTR') and in accordance with regulations 74 to 77 of The Public Contracts Regulations 2015 (PCR 2015) and relates to Schedule 3 of the PCR 2015 as a specific service. Pursuant to the published competition rules set out in the original tender, the Framework Agreement can be re-opened under the light touch regime at specific points during the term of the Framework Agreement. New suppliers will only be awarded contracts for the remaining term of the Framework Agreement.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date8 October 2023
- Completed: Award published8 November 2024Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date2 July 2027in 10 months
About the buyer
NHS Shared Business Services is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85100000 · Health services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-shared-business-services.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-shared-business-services.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-shared-business-services.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-shared-business-services.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-shared-business-services.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-shared-business-services.gov |
59 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to INSOURCING OF CLINICAL SUPPORT SERVICES (SBS10203).
- Open tender
985_27 Occupational Health Services
- Open tender
Occupational Health Service
- Open tender
Personal Protective Equipment 2884208
Related topics
Topics related to INSOURCING OF CLINICAL SUPPORT SERVICES (SBS10203), ranked by notice volume.
- 40,155£1.8tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to NHS Shared Business Services.
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 263£902.6m
- 120£74.0m
- 101£68.5bn
- 59£62.9m
- 55£46.8m
- 35£26.1bn
- 15£182.8m
- 11£179.3m
- 6£1.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
