Awarded contract
Housing Estates Cleaning and Window Cleaning Services 2025-2026
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Hi Spec Facilities Company Ltd
- Value
- GBP 460,000
- Duration
- 2 years
- Published
- 6 November 2024
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
Contract for "Housing Estates Cleaning and Window Cleaning Services 2025-2026"
Timeline
- Completed: Award published6 November 2024Current notice
- Completed: Award date1 January 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date31 December 2026in 4 months
About the buyer
Dartford Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dartford-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dartford-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dartford-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dartford-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dartford-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dartford-borough-council.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to Housing Estates Cleaning and Window Cleaning Services 2025-2026, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 5,962£88.9bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Dartford Borough Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
